Bowling Results

AMF Lanes

MEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Jordan Dunn (Buttons & Bows) 268; 2. Chris Webb (Jonestown Mxd.) 266; 3. Stefan Hennessey (Jonestown Mxd.) 259; 4. Ransom Royal (Jonestown Mxd.) 258; 5. George Williams (Jonestown Mxd.) 257; 6. Chris Carpenter (Jonestown Mxd.) 249; 7. Charles Miller (Tues. Mxd.) 247; 8. Robert Parsons (Jonestown Mxd.) 246; 9. Robert Fentress (Tues. Mxd.) 244; 10. Zach Myers (Tues. Mxd.) 241.

MEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Stefan Hennessey (Jonestown Mxd.) 724; 2. Chris Webb (Jonestown Mxd.) 690; 3. Chris Carpenter (Jonestown Mxd.) 682; 4. Zak Krantz (Jonestown Mxd.) 668; 5. (tie) Aaron Wilson (Thurs. Mxd.) and Robert Fentress (Tues. Mxd.) 658; 7. Mark Anderson (Jonestown Mxd.) 653; 8. (tie) Charles Bledsoe (Tues. Mxd.) and Marc Petteway (Jonestown Mxd.) 637; 10. Robert Parsons (Jonestown Mxd.) 631.

WOMEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Kristin Shinn (Jonestown Mxd.) 236; 2. Princess Parker (Jonestown Mxd.) 209; 3. Katie Willard (Jonestown Mxd.) 203; 4. Tosha Royal (Jonestown Mxd.) 201; 5. Laurie Lindsey (Tues. Mxd.) 200; 6. Wanda Thornton (Thurs. Mxd.) 197; 7. Anita Hellmig (Tues. Mxd.) 183; 8. Andrea Lanning (Tues. Mxd.) 180; 9. (tie) Barbara Bennett (Buttons & Bows) and Bobbie Beard (Jonestown Mxd.) 174.

WOMEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Kristin Shinn (Jonestown Mxd.) 648; 2. Katie Willard (Jonestown Mxd.) 556; 3. Tosha Royal (Jonestown Mxd.) 554; 4. Princess Parker (Jonestown Mxd.) 528; 5. Laurie Lindsey (Tues. Mxd.) 499; 6. Tammy Thompson (Jonestown Mxd.) 496; 7. Andrea Lanning (Tues. Mxd.) 494; 8. Wanda Thornton (Thurs. Mxd.) 492; 9. Roxie Carmichael (Jonestown Mxd.) 484; 10. Barbara Bennett (Buttons & Bows) 469.

Creekside Lanes

MEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. (tie) Thomas Brown (Forever Young), Howard Ward (Teachers) and Justin Wolfe (Thurs. Confusion) 268; 4. Nick Pajewski (Thurs. Confusion) 259; 5. (tie) Thomas Brown (Hi Rollers), Mark Brown (Hi Rollers) and Chris Carpenter (Hi Rollers) 258; 8. (tie) Tater Hill (Thurs. Confusion) and David Smith Sr. (Forever Young) 257; 10. Ryan Haynes (Hi Rollers) 255.

MEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. (tie) Tater Hill (Thurs. Confusion) and Howard Ward (Teachers) 724; 3. T.D. Carmichael (Hi Rollers) 721; 4. Thomas Brown (Forever Young) 713; 5. Justin Wolfe (Thurs. Confusion) 709; 6. Ryan Haynes (Hi Rollers) 697; 7. David Smith Sr. (Forever Young) 691; 8. Chris Carpenter (Hi Rollers) 688; 9. Nick Pajewski (Thurs. Confusion) 678; 10. David Smith Sr. (Rec. Teens) 675.

WOMEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Sheron Sewell (Forever Young) 257; 2. Michelle Leonard (Hi Rollers) 247; 3. Kristin Shinn (Hi Rollers) 237; 4. Page Walker (Kellys Bars & Grills) 232; 5. Sharon Pratt (Thurs. Confusion) 230; 6. Annie Baylor (Kellys Bars & Grills) 226; 7. Jackie Ratliff (Thurs. Confusion) 219; 8. Peggy Vance (Kellys Bars & Grills) 212; 9. Priscilla Byrom (Teachers) 211; 10. Meredith Thacker (Hi Rollers) 204.

WOMEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Michelle Leonard (Hi Rollers) 697; 2. Sheron Sewell (Forever Young) 622; 3. Kristin Shinn (Hi Rollers) 609; 4. Annie Baylor (Kellys Bars & Grills) 602; 5. Page Walker (Kellys Bars & Grills) 593; 6. Peggy Vance (Kellys Bars & Grills) 562; 7. Priscilla Byrom (Teachers) 555; 8. Roxie Carmichael (Sun. Fun Seekers) 547; 9. Betty Dulin (Sun. Fun Seekers) 546; 10. Sheron Sewell (Thurs. Confusion) 542.

Northside Lanes

MEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Tracy Golding (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 300; 2. Rob Howard (Salem Scr. Trios) 297; 3. (tie) Chuck Cochrane (Sun. Moonlighters), Markeen Carmichael (Salem Scr. Trios), Daniel Lumley (Salem Scr. Trios) and George England (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 279; 7. (tie) Kalib Mills (Salem Scr. Trios) and Rayvon Hardy (Salem Scr. Trios) 278; 9. Tim Deweal (Wed. Misfits) 276; 10. (tie) Tom Baker (Salem Scr. Trios) and Tex Tuttle (Wed. Misfits) 269.

MEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Tracy Golding (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 782; 2. George England (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 764; 3. Justin Tuttle (Wed. Misfits) 743; 4. Raymond Daniels (Mon. TriMan) 737; 5. Markeen Carmichael (Salem Scr. Trios) 728; 6. Kalib Mills (Salem Scr. Trios) 726; 7. Rayvon Hardy (Salem Scr. Trios) 721; 8. Rob Howard (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 720; 9. Chris Miller (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 713; 10. Tom Baker (Salem Scr. Trios) 710.

WOMEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Tabitha Golding (Salem Scr. Trios) 246; 2. Fedrecia Crump (Fri. Funtimers Srs.) 234; 3. Misty Golding (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 226; 4. Amber Hoots (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 216; 5. Amber Hoots (Sun. Moonlighters) 210; 6. Meghan Speer (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 204; 7. Sandra Evans (Zaels Florist) 203; 8. (tie) Eva McKenzie (Sun. Moonlighters), Carol Borre (Wed. Misfits) and Karen Gordon (Wed. Misfits) 201.

WOMEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Tabitha Golding (Salem Scr. Trios) 658; 2. Fedrecia Crump (Friday Funtimers Srs.) 601; 3. Amber Hoots (Mon. Church Dbls.) 595; 4. Carol Borre (Wed. Misfits) 588; 5. Amber Hoots (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 584; 6. Annie Baylor (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 576; 7. Betty Dulin (Wed. Misfits) 570; 8. Misty Golding (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 554; 9. Sandra Evans (Zaels Florist) 552; 10. (tie) Amber Hoots (Sun. Moonlighters) and Karen Gordon (Wed. Misfits) 547.

Rural Hall Lanes

MEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. David Bailey (Thurs. Night) 269; 2. Justin Tuttle (Thurs. Night) 256; 3. Kelly Shelton (Vemco Tues.) 244; 4. Terry Tuttle (Vemco Tues.) 237; 5. (tie) Bernie Chlebowski (Friendship) and David Bailey (Vemco Tues.) 235; 7. Lonnie Bateman (Rec. Teens) 233; 8. Tommy Denny (Rec. Teens) 229; 9. Tim DeWael (Thurs. Night) 227; 10. Jordan Shelar 223.

MEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. David Bailey (Thurs. Night) 689; 2. Terry Tuttle (Vemco Tues.) 667; 3. Justin Tuttle (Thurs. Night) 662; 4. David Bailey (Vemco Tues.) 625; 5. Bernie Chlebowski (Friendship) 619; 6. Kelly Shelton (Vemco Tues.) 613; 7. Raymond Daniels (Rec. Teens) 612; 8. Mark Borre (Thurs. Night) 600; 9. (tie) Larry Moore (Rec. Teens) and Tommy Wilkins (Vemco Tues.) 597.

WOMEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Donna M. Tuttle (Friendship) 229; 2. Penny Hall (Rec. Teens) 212; 3. Pat Spainhour (Thurs. Night) 200; 4. Ginger Gross (Vemco Tues.) 194; 5. April Helsabeck (Vemco Tues.) 193; 6. Marie Butner (Vemco Tues.) 190; 7. Donna M. Tuttle (Rec. Teens) 189; 8. Carol Borre (Thurs. Night) 186; 9. Donna M. Tuttle (Vemco Tues.) 185; 10. (tie) Marie Butner (Rec. Teens) and Pat Spainhour (Vemco Tues.) 184.

WOMEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Penny Hall (Rec. Teens) 598; 2. Donna M. Tuttle (Friendship) 553; 3. April Helsabeck (Vemco Tues.) 540; 4. Pat Spainhour (Thurs. Night) 532; 5. Carol Borre (Thurs. Night) 529; 6. Karen Vogler (Rec. Teens) 527; 7. Ginger Gross (Vemco Tues.) 517; 8. Pat Spainhour (Vemco Tues.) 512; 9. Donna M. Tuttle (Rec. Teens) 511; 10. Marie Butner (Vemco Tues.) 498.

Get today’s top stories right in your inbox. Sign up for our daily morning newsletter.

Load comments