Bowling results

AMF Lanes

MEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Jordan Lowery (Jonestown Mxd.) 289; 2. (tie) Chris Lewis (Mon. Zingers), Ransom Royal (Jonestown Mxd.) and T.D. Carmichael (Jonestown Mxd.) 279; 5. Chris Brown (Tues. Mxd.) 259; 6. Brad Thompson (Jonestown Mxd.) 258; 7. Rusty Allgood (Jonestown Mxd.) 257; 8. Damon Pleasant (Jonestown Mxd.) 256; 9. Chris Weaver (Tues. Mxd.) 255; 10. Thad Valentine (Jonestown Mxd.) 252.

MEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Chris Brown (Tues. Mxd.) 748; 2. Chris Webb (Jonestown Mxd.) 738; 3. Ransom Royal (Jonestown Mxd.) 720; 4. Damon Pleasant (Jonestown Mxd.) 717; 5. Jamie Patton (Jonestown Mxd.) 707; 6. Chris Carpenter (Jonestown Mxd.) 701; 7. Chris Lewis (Mon. Zingers) 698; 8. Stefan Hennessey (Jonestown Mxd.) 695; 9. Chris Weaver (Tues. Mxd.) 689; 10. Zak Krantz (Jonestown Mxd.) 684.

WOMEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Tosha Royal (Jonestown Mxd.) 245; 2. Kristin Shinn (Jonestown Mxd.) 224; 3. Tammy Thompson (Jonestown Mxd.) 223; 4. Roxie Carmichael (Jonestown Mxd.) 214; 5. Michelle Leonard (Jonestown Mxd.) 213; 6. Princess Parker (Jonestown Mxd.) 212; 7. Janet Minor (Thurs. Mxd.) 207; 8. Andrea Lanning (Tues. Mxd.) 206; 9. Katie Willard (Jonestown Mxd.) 202; 10. Kathy Manizza (Sunshine Mxd.) 201.

WOMEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Kristin Shinn (Jonestown Mxd.) 614; 2. Tosha Royal (Jonestown Mxd.) 598; 3. Tammy Thompson (Jonestown Mxd.) 595; 4. Michelle Leonard (Jonestown Mxd.) 581; 5. Katie Willard (Jonestown Mxd.) 572; 6. Roxie Carmichael (Jonestown Mxd.) 560; 7. Princess Parker (Jonestown Mxd.) 527; 8. Andrea Lanning (Tues. Mxd.) 526; 9. Louise Sidden (Buttons & Bows) 522; 10. Marie Hoyt (Sunshine Mxd.) 510.

Countryside Lanes

MEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Chris Webb (Ridge Care Mxd.) 279; 2. Glenn Smith (Wilson & Sons Pest Control) 277; 3. Jon Stanyard (Brewers Kettle Goodtimers) 270; 4. Sam Watkins (AAR Roofing) 269; 5. Roland Eller (Match Maker for Homes) 247; 6. Tim Lathum (Don Juan Dbls.) 243; 7. Dan Reavis (Havoline Exp. Trophy) 237; 8. Alonzo Kennedy (Weldon Wallace Memorial) 235; 9. David Jackson (Mortgage Financial Group) 231; 10. Billy Pope (New Era Alteration Dry Clean) 225.

MEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Chris Webb (Ridge Care Mxd.) 771; 2. Dan Green (Wilson & Sons Pest Control) 699; 3. Glenn Smith (Brewers Kettle Goodtimers) 690; 4. Brian Nelson (Match Maker For Homes) 687; 5. Josh Wheeler (AAR Roofing) 659; 6. Jamie Hazlett (Weldon Wallace Memorial) 653; 7. Tim Lathum (Don Juan Dbls.) 649; 8. Dan Reavis (Havoline Exp. Trophy) 643; 9. David Jackson (Mortgage Financial Group) 628; 10. Billy Pope (New Era Alteration Dry Clean) 599.

WOMEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Elizabeth Lefler (Ridge Care Mxd.) 278; 2. Ali Rutherford (Weldon Wallace Memorial) 268; 3. Elizabeth Lefler (Match Maker for Homes) 237; 4. Elizabeth Lefler (Brewers Kettle Goodtimers) 233; 5. Toby Steele (Subway Club 50) 226; 6. Pauline Kretchman (Wilson & Sons Pest Control) 213; 7. Pat Kane (Outwest Steakhouse) 212; 8. Rhonda Hagar (Don Juan Dbls.) 203; 9. Alyssa Caudill (AAR Roofing) 202; 10. Pat Kane (Mortgage Financial Group) 193.

WOMEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Elizabeth Lefler (Ridge Care Mxd.) 678; 2. Ali Rutherford (Weldon Wallace Memorial) 670; 3. Elizabeth Lefler (Brewers Kettle Goodtimers) 618; 4. Pat Kane (Outwest Steakhouse) 601; 5. Elizabeth Lefler (Match Maker for Homes) 578; 6. Rhonda Hagar (Don Juan Dbls.) 557; 7. Kristen Stamper (AAR Roofing) 553; 8. Pauline Kretchman (Wilson & Sons Pest Control) 526; 9. Toby Steele (Subway Club 50) 521; 10. Betty Fulp (New Era Alteration Dry) 492.

Creekside Lanes

MEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Therman Jordan (Thurs. Confusion) 300; 2. (tie) Doug Tompkins (Thurs. Confusion), Brian White (Thurs. Confusion) and Tater Hill (Thurs. Confusion) 279; 5. Jerry Thompson Sr. (Forever Young) 268; 6. Dominic Clarke (Thurs. Confusion) 266; 7. Leslie Smith (Hi Rollers) 256; 8. Howard Ward (Teachers) 249; 9. (tie) Chris Weaver (Hi Rollers) and Chris Huff (Hi Rollers) 247.

MEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Therman Jordan (Thurs. Confusion) 747; 2. Tater Hill (Thurs. Confusion) 745; 3. A.J. Griffin (Hi Rollers) 686; 4. (tie) Brian White (Thurs. Confusion) and Jeff Nance (Thurs. Confusion) 683; 6. Chris Carpenter (Hi Rollers) 682; 7. Dominic Clarke (Thurs. Confusion) 678; 8. John Eulberg (Kellys Bars & Grills) 671; 9. Chris Weaver (Hi Rollers) 670; 10. Charlie Clayton (Hi Rollers) 662.

WOMEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Kristin Shinn (Hi Rollers) 257; 2. Roxie Carmichael (Sun. Fun Seekers) 236; 3. Annie Baylor (Kellys Bars & Grills) 226; 4. Sheron Sewell (Forever Young) 216; 5. Cynthia Baskin (Sun. Fun Seekers) 213; 6. Carolyn Hairston (Sun. Fun Seekers) 210; 7. Peggy Vance (Kellys Bars & Grills) 202; 8. (tie) Betty Dulin (Hi Rollers) and Michelle Leonard (Hi Rollers) 197; 10. Dawn Patterson (Rec. Teens) 193.

WOMEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Kristin Shinn (Hi Rollers) 721; 2. Roxie Carmichael (Sun. Fun Seekers) 620; 3. Annie Baylor (Kellys Bars & Grills) 591; 4. Sheron Sewell (Forever Young) 576; 5. Cynthia Baskin (Sun. Fun Seekers) 563; 6. Peggy Vance (Kellys Bars & Grills) 559; 7. Betty Dulin (Hi Rollers) 556; 8. Sheron Sewell (Thurs. Confusion) 550; 9. Michelle Leonard (Hi Rollers) 546; 10. Brenda Ellison (Rec. Teens) 519.

Northside Lanes

MEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. (tie) Chris Miller (Salem Scr. Trios) and George England (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 300; 3. Mike Gunnell (Sun. Moonlighters) 290; 4. (tie) Justin Parham (Sun. Moonlighters) and Raymond Daniels (Mon. TriMan) 279; 6. (tie) Gardner Cowell (Mon. TriMan), Kenny Hanna (Salem Scr. Trios), Tim DeWeal (Wed. Misfits) and Ben Jackson Sr. (Wed. Misfits) 278; 10. (tie) Chuck Cochrane (Sun. Moonlighters) and Kalib Mills (Salem Scr. Trios) 277.

MEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Raymond Daniels (Mon. TriMan) 802; 2. Justin Parham (Sun. Moonlighters) 777; 3. George England (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 775; 4. Chuck Cochrane (Sun. Moonlighters) 770; 5. Victor Robinson (Sun. Moonlighters) 762; 6. Tim DeWeal (Wed. Misfits) 748; 7. Marcus Taylor (Salem Scr. Trios) 747; 8. Errick Tate (Salem Scr. Trios) 742; 9. Mike Gunnell (Salem Scr. Trios) 719; 10. Daniel Anders (Salem Scr. Trios) 717.

WOMEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. (tie) Tabitha Golding (Salem Scr. Trios) and Amber Hoots (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 257; 3. (tie) Carol Borre (Wed. Misfits) and Melissa Higdon (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 226; 5. Sandra Evans (Zaels Florist) 225; 6. Misty Golding (Salem Scr. Trios) 224; 7. Annie Baylor (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 222; 8. Misty Golding (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 211; 9. (tie) Amber Hoots (Salem Scr. Trios) and Aaliyah Friend (Northside Elite) 210.

WOMEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Tabitha Golding (Salem Scr. Trios) 676; 2. Amber Hoots (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 633; 3. Carol Borre (Wed. Misfits) 617; 4. Sandra Evans (Zaels Florist) 608; 5. Annie Baylor (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 603; 6. Misty Golding (Salem Scr. Trios) 599; 7. Aaliyah Friend (Northside Elite) 595; 8. Melissa Higdon (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 567; 9. Amber Hoots (Salem Scr. Trios) 558; 10. Misty Golding (Vemco/Twin City Mxd.) 557.

Rural Hall Lanes

MEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Justin Tuttle (Thurs. Night) 278; 2. Mark Borre (Vemco Tues.) 268; 3. Chris Lawing (Vemco Tues.) 258; 4. David Bailey (Thurs. Night) 244; 5. Raymond Daniels (Thurs. Night) 243; 6. Grady Cole (Vemco Tues.) 242; 7. (tie) Mark Borre (Friendship) and Tim DeWael (Thurs. Night) 236; 9. Lee Chau (Thurs. Night) 234; 10. (tie) Terry Tuttle (Rec. Teens), Raymond Daniels (Rec. Teens) and Ray White (Friendship) 233.

MEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Justin Tuttle (Thurs. Night) 769; 2. Mark Borre (Vemco Tues.) 756; 3. Chris Lawing (Vemco Tues.) 708; 4. Mark Borre (Friendship) 683; 5. (tie) Tim DeWael (Thurs. Night) and Terry Tuttle (Rec. Teens) 670; 7. Steve Palmer (Rec. Teens) 640; 8. Raymond Daniels (Rec. Teens) 635; 9. David Bailey (Thurs. Night) 620; 10. Tim DeWael (Vemco Tues.) 618.

WOMEN’S HIGH GAMES

1. Carol Borre (Thurs. Night) 236; 2. Penny Hall (Rec. Teens) 212; 3. April Helsabeck (Vemco Tues.) 201; 4. Karen Vogler (Rec. Teens) 196; 5. Donna M. Tuttle (Rec. Teens) 194; 6. Ginger Gross (Vemco Tues.) 190; 7. Marie Butner (Rec. Teens) 185; 8. Pat Spainhour (Thurs. Night) 184; 9. Pat Spainhour (Vemco Tues.) 180; 10. Ashleigh Parks (Thurs. Night) 179.

WOMEN’S HIGH SERIES

1. Carol Borre (Thurs. Night) 623; 2. Penny Hall (Rec. Teens) 586; 3. Karen Vogler (Rec. Teens) 554; 4. Donna M. Tuttle (Rec. Teens) 552; 5. Pat Spainhour (Vemco Tues.) 521; 6. April Helsabeck (Vemco Tues.) 515; 7. Pat Spainhour (Thurs. Night) 508; 8. Ginger Gross (Vemco Tues.) 496; 9. Jennifer Benfield (Thurs. Night) 478; 10. Ashleigh Parks (Thurs. Night) 473.

Get today’s top stories right in your inbox. Sign up for our daily morning newsletter.

Load comments