PrepZone WEB

GIRLS BASKETBALL

East Surry 43, Bishop McGuinness 27

McGuinness;8;9;4;6;--;27

East Surry;14;9;9;11;--;43

Bishop McGuinness (11-2, 0-1 Northwest 1A): Alaila Kreuter 11, Emily Elder 4, Francesca Moya 4, Michelle Petrangeli 4, Tate Chappell 2, Mary Davis 2.

East Surry (6-2, 1-0): Rosie Craven 9, Morgan Smith 4, Cadence Lawson 17, Dasia Lambert 12, Kylie Bruner 1.

Oak Grove 64, East Davidson 21

East Davidson;1;2;15;3;--;21

Oak Grove;9;20;20;15;--;64

East Davidson: Grubb 5, Brown 2, Sechrist 1, S. Hill 11, Warrick 2.

Oak Grove: Long 5, Mabe 1, Holt 9, H. Kidder 16, Hinkle 5, Frady 1, Woodruff 4, McManus 1, Smith 5, Wooten 4, Jones 8, Ruiz 5.

West Forsyth 60, Davie County 16

W. Forsyth;24;17;13;6;--;60

Davie County;3;1;5;7;--;16

West Forysth: Scheier 14, Gary 5, Hunter 8, Schillito 3, Baskerville 24, Howard 3, Paige 2, Johnson 3.

Davie County: Dirks 6, Allen 5, Johnson 5.

Ledford 50 North Davidson 44

Ledford;14;11;16;9;--50

North Davidson;5;10;11;18;--;44

Ledford (10-4, 7-2 Central Carolina 2-A): Shelby Sprinkle 17, Sarah Ledbetter 13, Ashley Limbacher 8, Ashlyn Roarke 8, Morgan Harrison 4.

North Davidson (11-4, 7-2): Emily Hege 27, Lettie Michael 7, Cassidy Brinkley 5, Erin Coffey 3, Cayden Dally 2.

Dudley 42, Mount Tabor 36

Mt. Tabor;6;9;7;14;--;36

Dudley;9;12;11;10;--;42

Mount Tabor: Ciara Wright 21, Pereira 2, Brooks 1, Walters 4, DeNeui 2, Fowler 3, Penn 3.

Dudley: Quinzia Fulmore 20, Whitfield 6, Wooten 6, Rhymer 4, Washington 3, Howie 3.

Glenn 60, East Forsyth 36

Glenn;19;9;18;14;--;60

E. Forsyth;11;5;11;9;--;36

Glenn (13-1): Nakia Weston 17, Jaylyn Gathings 7, Amanda Finch 2, Alivia Evans 5, Jacee Busick 9, Tyler Lamonte 7, Iycez Adams 9, Aijah Evans 4.

East Forsyth (5-7): Jayden Hoover 11, Money Galloway 4, Karleigh N’diaye 2, La’Niya Simes 3, Nia Belcher 3, Aisa Young 3, Destiny Long 2, Erin Hall 8.

High Point Christian 40, Forsyth Country Day 34

High Point Christian;14;10;9;7;--;40

Forsyth Country Day;6;14;10;4;--;34

High Point Christian (10-4): Powell 9, Yurko 7, Walz, 5, Bell 6, Talbert 4, Barrett 5, Hall 4.

Forsyth Country Day (7-3): Alina Abdulina 17, Nas Ballas 10, McClellan 2, Hall 3, Currie 2.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Davie County 47, West Forsyth 36

West Forsyth;6;10;11;9;--;36

Davie County;5;3;17;22;--;47

West Forsyth (1-13): Beckner 2, Scott 4, Nelson 3, Hill 2, CJ Smith 10, Mickens 7, Morris 8.

Davie County (10-4): Johnson 7, Zaharee Maddox 11, Reid 9, Smith 4, Redmon 3, Iverson King 13.

West Stokes 66, Carver 47

Carver;6;8;9;24;--;47

W Stokes;15;20;17;14;--;66

Carver: Thon 2, Drashawn Johnson 24, Curtis Wilborn 19, Johnson 2.

West Stokes: Amon Conrad 11, Parsons 6, Isaac Spainhour 14, Muniz 9, Knox 2, Quesinberry 6, Barker 4, Luke Mickey 14.

Calvary Day 72, Westchester 65

Calvary Day;15;10;21;26;--;72

Westchester;18;13;18;16;--;65

Calvary Day: James Wilkins 22, Zech Gibson 15, Javon Floyd 14, Charles McClenahan 10, Gulledge 9, Maguek 2.

Westchester: Swindell 21, Matthews 16, Weil 16, Morgan 6, Patterson 4, Sadler 2.

Reynolds 89, Reagan 50

Reagan;7;9;17;17;--;50

Reynolds;18;22;21;28;--;89

Reagan (4-10, 0-2 CPC 4A).

Reynolds (7-7, 2-0).

Glenn 64, East Forsyth 48

Glenn;13;13;20;18;--;64

East Forsyth;13;12;8;15;--;48

Glenn (9-7, 2-0): Gainey 9, Dixon 11 Almonor 2, Vaughn 8, JeremIah Scales 19, Julius Reese Jr 8 Harris 7.

East Forsyth (3-9, 1-1): Timmons 8, Rhodes 6, Leggett 3, Lyles 5, Brion Jones 11, Thorns 6, Reeves 9.

W-S Christian 70, New Life Christian 50

WSC;9;20;19;22;--;70

NLC;5;8;20;17;--;50

W-S Christian (14-5): Jones 20, Nwaoshai 18, McNeal 13, Thorpe 6, Reels 5, Isaacs 4, Potter 4.

New Life Christian (13-9): Travis 12, Jones 11, Davis 9, Rice 7, Heel 6, Polk 5.

High Point Christian 79, Forsyth Country Day 75

Forsyth Country Day (6-6): Jay Mitchell 23, Brandon Morgan 20, William Gray 12, Kevin Dunn 12, Crawford 3.

High Point Christian (10-8): Landon Sutton 29, KJ Garrett 27, Evan Toland 12, Drake Carrick 12, Underbull 4.

North Davidson 58, Ledford 56

Ledford;6;15;21;14;--;56

N Davidson;15;13;16;14;--;58

Ledford (8-6, 5-4 CCC 2A): Walker Lackey 29, Owen Finley 10, Bartoli 7, Partee 6, White 2, Compton 2.

North Davidson (9-4, 7-2 CCC 2A): Jamarien Dalton 18, Tedric Jenkins 17, Darain Green 12, Moore 4, McNeair 3, Everhart 3, Shoaf 1.

Oak Grove 54, East Davidson 35

Oak Grove;10;11;14;19;--;54

E. Davidson;4;11;9;11;--;35

Oak Grove (6-8, 3-6 CCC 2A): Cole Johnston 12, Colby Landfried 10.

East Davidson: Colton Moorefield 10. 

Get the latest high school sports stories right in your inbox. Sign up for our PrepZone newsletter.

Recommended for you

Load comments